Author Topic: Outbound Calls DUplicate  (Read 8969 times)

Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Outbound Calls DUplicate
« on: June 01, 2010, 12:43:59 »
I


When a agent makes the call, and disconnect, and then try again both calls appears in wallboard, as you can see in the attach file

http://yfrog.com/5joutboundnj

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #1 on: June 08, 2010, 14:42:25 »
You mean the call does not close?


Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #2 on: June 14, 2010, 18:19:28 »
Exacly,


The user disconnect the call, but the call stays  in the wallboard.


tks

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #3 on: June 15, 2010, 14:41:09 »
Does this happen EVERY time or just every once in a while?

Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #4 on: June 16, 2010, 17:51:23 »
Hi,


just once in a while, it is not permanent

tks

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #5 on: June 17, 2010, 09:36:30 »
It may be related to some error on the Asterisk side - do you use the AGI script or old queueDial.agi?

Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #6 on: June 28, 2010, 16:55:28 »
Hi


AGI Script

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #7 on: June 30, 2010, 09:31:38 »
You should try and send one call out in order to duplicate the behaviour.
Take a trace of the CLI data.


Tunstall

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #8 on: July 13, 2010, 18:04:14 »
It could just simply be the fact that the wallboard has not refreshed, your reload time is set to 18 seconds and the second call was only there for 16!  It may be that simple...

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #9 on: July 14, 2010, 10:33:53 »
Yes this is possible as well!
 

Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #10 on: August 05, 2010, 11:36:54 »
Here is the example of the configuration




; extension 28: agent custom dial
exten => 28,1,Answer
exten => 28,2,NoOp( "QM: Agent Custom Dial. Dialing ${EXTTODIAL} on queue ${OUTQUEUE}  made by '${QM_LOGIN}'" )
exten => 28,3,Set(QDIALER_QUEUE=${OUTQUEUE})
exten => 28,4,Set(QDIALER_NUMBER=${EXTTODIAL})
exten => 28,5,Set(QDIALER_AGENT=Agent/${AGENTCODE})
exten => 28,6,Set(QDIALER_CHANNEL=SIP/${QDIALER_NUMBER}@GlobalPhone)
exten => 28,7,Set(QueueName=${QDIALER_QUEUE})
exten => 28,8,MixMonitor(Q-${QDIALER_QUEUE}-${UNIQUEID}.WAV,b,)
exten => 28,9,Set(CALLERID(num)=210438870)
exten => 28,10,Goto(qm-queuedial,s,1)
exten => 28,11,Hangup

;
; ================================================================
; The following dialplan is used in order to make oubound calls
; that are tracked through QueueMetrics.
; See http://forum.queuemetrics.com/index.php?board=12.0
; ================================================================


[queuedial]
; this piece of dialplan is just a calling hook into the [qm-queuedial] context that actually does the
; outbound dialing - replace as needed - just fill in the same variables.
exten => _XXX.,1,Set(QDIALER_QUEUE=q-${EXTEN:0:3})
exten => _XXX.,n,Set(QDIALER_NUMBER=${EXTEN:3})
exten => _XXX.,n,Set(CALLERID(num)=219667100)
exten => _XXX.,n,Set(QDIALER_CHANNEL=SIP/GlobalPhone/${QDIALER_NUMBER})
exten => _XXX.,n,Set(QueueName=${QDIALER_QUEUE})
exten => _XXX.,n,MixMonitor(Q-${QDIALER_QUEUE}-${UNIQUEID}.WAV,b,)
exten => _XXX.,n,Set(CALLERID(all)=GLS <210438870>)
exten => _XXX.,n,Goto(qm-queuedial,s,1)

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #11 on: August 06, 2010, 11:26:23 »
You sure it's not SIP/GlobalPhone/${QDIALER_NUMBER} ?

Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #12 on: August 06, 2010, 14:55:19 »
Hello


you are trying to tell me that this is wrong ?

exten => _XXX.,n,Set(QDIALER_CHANNEL=SIP/GlobalPhone/${QDIALER_NUMBER})


QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #13 on: August 09, 2010, 10:00:18 »
No no it may work, I was jus t wonderinhg whether iut would be workinbg or not.

Tiago

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Outbound Calls DUplicate
« Reply #14 on: August 09, 2010, 17:05:23 »
Hi,

Yes it´s working but sometimes the calls don´t get updated in the real time displays.

Best Regards