Author Topic: Problem in outbound queue  (Read 17827 times)

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #15 on: August 10, 2008, 16:25:57 »
When you're running an outbound call, if you set verbose 99 on the Asterisk CLI, what messages do you see?

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 97
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #16 on: March 02, 2009, 17:59:04 »
i used this and it work !! but on asterisk 1.4

,set(anagent=${AGENTBYCALLERID_${CALLERID(NUMBER)}})



i have another client with asterisk 1.2 and its always empty so... may be problems with asterisk 1.2.

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #17 on: March 03, 2009, 15:32:18 »
I think that Set and Setvar should be used based on the *n version.

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 97
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #18 on: March 03, 2009, 18:59:34 »
SORRY THIS IS WHAT I USED OND asterisk 1.2.5

exten => 3139000,1,answer
exten => 3139000,n,setvar(agenteis=${AGENTBYCALLERID_${CALLERID(NUMBER)}})
exten => 3139000,n,noop(------------------>${agenteis})
exten => 3139000,n,gotoif($["${agenteis}"!="")]?marcarag)
exten => 3139000,n,musiconhold()
exten => 3139000,n(marcarag),DEADAGI(queueDial.agi|${EXTEN}|zap/g0/${EXTEN}|outbound|Agent/${agenteis})
exten => 3139000,n,hangup


but its always empty....

why???

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #19 on: March 04, 2009, 09:44:14 »
1. make sure the system is idle (e.g at night)
2. connect to the Asterisk cli via "asterisk -vvvvvvvvvr"
3. run the QM transaction
4. copy the printout of what happended in Asterisk


emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 97
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #20 on: March 04, 2009, 14:45:55 »
HERE IS IT........
[root@pbxprime asterisk]# asterisk -vvvvvvvvvr
  == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/asterisk.conf': Found
  == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/extconfig.conf': Found
Asterisk 1.2.15, Copyright (C) 1999 - 2006 Digium, Inc. and others.
Created by Mark Spencer <markster@digium.com>
Asterisk comes with ABSOLUTELY NO WARRANTY; type 'show warranty' for details.
This is free software, with components licensed under the GNU General Public
License version 2 and other licenses; you are welcome to redistribute it under
certain conditions. Type 'show license' for details.
=========================================================================
Connected to Asterisk 1.2.15 currently running on pbxprime (pid = 3826)
Verbosity is at least 9
    -- Accepting AUTHENTICATED call from XX.XX:XX:XX:
       > requested format = unknown,
       > requested prefs = (),
       > actual format = ulaw,
       > host prefs = (ilbc|ulaw|alaw|gsm),
       > priority = mine
    -- Executing Answer("IAX2/10000-3", "") in new stack
    -- Executing SetVar("IAX2/10000-3", "agenteis=") in new stack
    -- Executing NoOp("IAX2/10000-3", "------------------>") in new stack
    -- Executing GotoIf("IAX2/10000-3", "0?marcarag") in new stack
    -- Executing MusicOnHold("IAX2/10000-3", "") in new stack
    -- Started music on hold, class 'default', on IAX2/10000-3
pbxprime*CLI>
[root@pbxprime asterisk]#
« Last Edit: March 04, 2009, 14:48:40 by emel_punk »

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #21 on: March 04, 2009, 16:48:22 »
I would try the following tests:

Code: [Select]
...
exten => 3139000,n,setvar(clid=${CALLERID(NUMBER)})
exten => 3139000,n,setvar(agenteis=${AGENTBYCALLERID_${clid}})
exten => 3139000,n,noop(clid: ${clid} agent: ${agenteis})
...

also please run a SHOW AGENTS before running the command.

A lot of thing have been chenged in 1.2 to 1.4 in the dialplan vars etc....



emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 97
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #22 on: March 09, 2009, 18:07:28 »
you were almost right !!! i ahve problems with asterisk but with iax extensions...  sip works perefectlly !!


THANSK AGAIN !!

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #23 on: March 10, 2009, 16:01:28 »
 ;D

arturohg

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #24 on: June 14, 2009, 21:42:40 »
I seem to have a similar problem. 

When I tried the suggested 3139000 code I got this:

Code: [Select]
       -- Executing Answer("SIP/156-08314098", "") in new stack
    -- Executing Set("SIP/156-08314098", "clid=156") in new stack
    -- Executing Set("SIP/156-08314098", "agenteis=") in new stack
    -- Executing NoOp("SIP/156-08314098", "clid: 156 agent: ") in new stack

So the AGENTBYCALLERID variable is empty

And show agents:
Quote
loca*CLI> show agents
150          (Gustavo) not logged in (musiconhold is 'default')
151          (Meysie) not logged in (musiconhold is 'default')
156          (Pedro) available at '156@druid-user-telemarketing' (musiconhold is 'default')
3 agents configured [1 online , 2 offline]

I have the same problem that mirof said on November 04, 2007, 18:08:20
When I use an empty AgentCallBackLogin with the phone I get this message:
Quote
Setting global variable 'AGENTBYCALLERID_156' to '156'

but when I use the QM login app it does not show this message

Thanks

arturohg

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #25 on: June 15, 2009, 03:13:47 »
I think i fixed the problem.
I hardcoded the variable to the context. 

Quote
exten => 20,1,Answer
exten => 20,2,NoOp( "QM: Logging on Agent/${AGENTCODE} to extension ${AGENT_EXT}@druid-user-telemarketing made by '${QM_LOGIN}'" )
exten => 20,3,AgentCallBackLogin(${AGENTCODE}||${AGENT_EXT}@druid-user-telemarketing)
exten => 20,4,Set(AGENTBYCALLERID_${AGENTCODE}=${AGENT_EXT},g)
exten => 20,5,System( echo "${EPOCH}|${UNIQUEID}|NONE|Agent/${AGENTCODE}|AGENTCALLBACKLOGIN|${AGENT_EXT}@druid-user-telemarketing" >> /var/log/asterisk/queue_log )
exten => 20,6,Hangup

but I also had to clear the variable with the logoff

Quote
exten => 21,1,Answer
exten => 21,2,NoOp( "QM: Logging off Agent/${AGENTCODE} made by '${QM_LOGIN}' with ${AGENT_EXT}" )
exten => 21,3,System(asterisk -rx "agent logoff Agent/${AGENTCODE}")
exten => 21,4,Set(AGENTBYCALLERID_${AGENTCODE}=,g)
exten => 21,5,System( echo "${EPOCH}|${UNIQUEID}|NONE|Agent/${AGENTCODE}|AGENTCALLBACKLOGOFF|${AGENT_EXT}@druid-user-telemarketing|${LOGONTIME}|CommandLogoff" >> /var/log/asterisk/queue_log )
exten => 21,6,Hangup

I hope this helps

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem in outbound queue
« Reply #26 on: June 15, 2009, 11:31:50 »
 ;D