Author Topic: Call Status  (Read 7663 times)

gopal2k

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Call Status
« Reply #15 on: November 18, 2013, 17:54:03 »
So do we need to do anything in the dialplan?

Regards

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Call Status
« Reply #16 on: November 20, 2013, 18:02:03 »
I'd try and follow the call route (like if you have macros or anything) that have the call always complete in the same way. It's inbound calls, correct?

gopal2k

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Call Status
« Reply #17 on: November 21, 2013, 12:39:57 »
Yes, its an Inbound call. And following is the simple example which am using for my inbound calls,

exten => _X.,1,Answer()
exten => _X.,n,Set(QUEUE_NAME=TESTQUEUE)
exten => _X.,n,Set(START_TIME=${STRFTIME(${EPOCH},,%Y-%m-%d_%H-%M-%S)})
exten => _X.,n,Set(MONITOR_FILENAME=TESTQUEUE/IN/${STRFTIME(${EPOCH},,%Y-%m)}/${STRFTIME(${EPOCH},,%d)}/${CALLERID(number)}-${START_TIME}-${EXTEN}-IN)
exten => _X.,n,Queue(TESTQUEUE,t,,,30000,queue_log.agi,macro(beep))
exten => _X.,n,NoOp(${QUEUESTATUS})
exten => _X.,n,GotoIf($["${QUEUESTATUS}" = "TIMEOUT"]?lbl_project_0:)
exten => _X.,n,GotoIf($["${QUEUESTATUS}" = "FULL"]?lbl_project_0:)
exten => _X.,n,GotoIf($["${QUEUESTATUS}" = "JOINEMPTY"]?lbl_project_0:)
exten => _X.,n,GotoIf($["${QUEUESTATUS}" = "LEAVEEMPTY"]?lbl_project_0:)
exten => _X.,n,GotoIf($["${QUEUESTATUS}" = "JOINUNAVAIL"]?lbl_project_0:)
exten => _X.,n,GotoIf($["${QUEUESTATUS}" = "LEAVEUNAVAIL"]?lbl_project_0:)
exten => _X.,n(lbl_project_0),Hangup()


Thanks.


QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Call Status
« Reply #18 on: November 22, 2013, 10:23:09 »
Maybe it is because you have a macro and/or an AGI. Try creating a "simple" queue and see if this happens. Then try adding the macro and the agi and see where things start going wrong. Unfortunately this is an issue with Asterisk - we report on what Asterisk logs, and if the logs are incorrect we cannot do anything else.