Author Topic: Agent status 6(?) and 8(?)  (Read 3376 times)

hehol

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Agent status 6(?) and 8(?)
« on: May 15, 2009, 08:24:19 »
Hello everybody,

I'm using QM 1.5.0. On the Realtime Live page, the agent status is often shown as "6(?)" or "8(?)". Is suppose this is the state "Ringing". Is this the intended behaviour, is this a configuration problem or do I simply have to upgrade QM?

BTW, I'm using Asterisk 1.4.21.2.

Cheers,
Henning

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2999
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Agent status 6(?) and 8(?)
« Reply #1 on: May 15, 2009, 13:30:03 »
Can you post a screeenshot? I think that's likely statuses that don't exist in older Asterisk.

For your reference, this is bug #736.



marcos

  • Loway
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 138
  • Karma: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Agent status 6(?) and 8(?)
« Reply #2 on: May 28, 2009, 09:58:24 »
Hi.
The problem was related to a wrong agent status decoding made by QueueMetrics.
The fix will be ready on next coming QueueMetrics release 1.5.4.

Thank you for your feedback.

Best regards,
Marco.