Author Topic: outboun calls  (Read 18316 times)

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
outboun calls
« on: February 18, 2009, 21:37:29 »
HI
i was wondering what else should i do for register every outbound call an agent do.. i read the manual  and create the outbound queue,

and add to my dial plan something like this

exten => 888,n,DeadAGI(queueDial.agi|110|sip/spa400/3139000|salidacola|Agent/1001)


and the calls  is then logged into queue_log


but in queuemetrics there is no  call at all..


what  i really want is to log  every outbound call in queuemetrics, and do realtime monitoring.

 ??? ani help  would be terrific !!

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #1 on: February 19, 2009, 09:45:32 »
First things first: use the dialplan version unless you are running on 1.0 or 1.2.

1. does your call get placed at all?
2. do you see new lines added to the queue_log file?


emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #2 on: February 19, 2009, 15:13:12 »
YES im using  asterisk 1.4.22



1: sorry my poor english..:(  are you asking me  if the call  is success? iso.. yes indeed... check out what happen on asterisk ....


 Executing [888@from-internal:1] Answer("SIP/110-b7609968", "") in new stack
    -- Executing [888@from-internal:2] DeadAGI("SIP/110-b7609968", "queueDial.agi|110|sip/spa400/3139000|salidacola|Agent/1001") in new stack
    -- Launched AGI Script /var/lib/asterisk/agi-bin/queueDial.agi
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (dial) Options: (sip/spa400/3139000||g)
    -- Called spa400/3139000
    -- SIP/spa400-0893b348 answered SIP/110-b7609968
    -- AGI Script queueDial.agi completed, returning 0
    -- Executing [h@from-internal:1] Macro("SIP/110-b7609968", "hangupcall") in new stack
    -- Executing [s@macro-hangupcall:1] ResetCDR("SIP/110-b7609968", "w") in new stack
    -- Executing [s@macro-hangupcall:2] NoCDR("SIP/110-b7609968", "") in new stack
    -- Executing [s@macro-hangupcall:3] GotoIf("SIP/110-b7609968", "1?skiprg") in new stack
    -- Goto (macro-hangupcall,s,6)
    -- Executing [s@macro-hangupcall:6] GotoIf("SIP/110-b7609968", "1?skipblkvm") in new stack
    -- Goto (macro-hangupcall,s,9)
    -- Executing [s@macro-hangupcall:9] GotoIf("SIP/110-b7609968", "1?theend") in new stack
    -- Goto (macro-hangupcall,s,11)
    -- Executing [s@macro-hangupcall:11] Hangup("SIP/110-b7609968", "") in new stack
  == Spawn extension (macro-hangupcall, s, 11) exited non-zero on 'SIP/110-b7609968' in macro 'hangupcall'
  == Spawn extension (macro-hangupcall, s, 11) exited non-zero on 'SIP/110-b7609968'



2: yes the call get logged into queue_log
1234989851|1234989851.399|salidacola|NONE|ENTERQUEUE|-|110
1234989851|1234989851.399|salidacola|Agent/1001|CONNECT|0|
1234989854|1234989851.399|salidacola|Agent/1001|CONNECT|3|
1234989856|1234989851.399|salidacola|Agent/1001|COMPLETEAGENT|3|2
1234990124|1234990124.403|salidacola|NONE|ENTERQUEUE|-|110
1234990124|1234990124.403|salidacola|Agent/1001|CONNECT|0|
1234990128|1234990124.403|salidacola|Agent/1001|CONNECT|4|
1234990136|1234990124.403|salidacola|Agent/1001|COMPLETEAGENT|4|8

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #3 on: February 19, 2009, 15:26:55 »
Have you configured the queue "salidacola" in QM?

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #4 on: February 19, 2009, 16:08:22 »
YES... its on QM... and its configured as OUTBOUND CALL and  the queue does not exists on asterisk as the manual says... ???

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #5 on: February 20, 2009, 17:00:28 »
If you run a report for "salidacola", nothing is found? I think that the queue might not be configred correctly on QM.

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #6 on: February 20, 2009, 18:36:41 »
here is what i did on QM for "salidacola"

Queue alias:  salidacola
Queue(s): 5000
Wrap-up time (sec.):   
Announcement (sec.):   
Visibility key:   
Call flow:   Outbound call
Shown on front page:   Yes 
Chat group:   
Main agents:  agent/8081   
Wrap agents:     
Spill agents:     
AGAW enabled for this queue: Yes


Thats alla i did? what else should i do?.....  ???-- ohhh and Queue:5000 does not exist on atserisk !! :D

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #7 on: February 21, 2009, 09:23:12 »
Enter "salidacola" as the queue definition, not "5000", as that is the code that you show in the queue_log

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #8 on: February 23, 2009, 14:55:06 »
THANKS !!!!!!!!!!!! IT WORK NOW!!  :-*

i have a last question.... why  QM doesnt  show me the destiantion number where the agent  called??  ::)




QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #9 on: February 24, 2009, 08:47:32 »
You have to use 1.5.1 for that :)

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #10 on: February 26, 2009, 21:11:04 »
all rigth i have updated  to QM 1.51 but i dont see where  the agent called :'(....


and i have another question.....
how can i do  to  search on asteriskDB and verify  which  agent its making the call .. any ideas???

 ???

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #11 on: February 27, 2009, 10:07:09 »
Not sure about the AsteriskDB part; you should see the called number in a lost call by running a report and looking on "lost calls".

If you don't, please post the queue_log piece for a failed outbound call.


emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #12 on: February 27, 2009, 20:40:13 »
I dont see nothing on lost calls or in unaswered  ???


on  queue_log  here is what gets logged

1235763321|1235763321.889|salidacola|NONE|ENTERQUEUE|-|110
1235763321|1235763321.889|salidacola|Agent/1001|CONNECT|0|
1235763324|1235763321.889|salidacola|Agent/1001|CONNECT|3|
1235763332|1235763321.889|salidacola|Agent/1001|COMPLETEAGENT|3|8




QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #13 on: March 02, 2009, 10:55:24 »
The call looks correct, but it's not a lost one, as it was answered. :)

emel_punk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: outboun calls
« Reply #14 on: March 02, 2009, 16:20:35 »
well actually i can see the calls details   on QM and see on real time monitor but when  i go to details it looks like this

       
Date 03/02 - 09:43:37 
Caller 111
Queue  salidacola 
Wait  0:03   
Duration 0:17   
 Pos.  0
Disconnection Agent 
Handled by emel romo 
Attempts  2   
Stints  1         
 

how can i do to see or if i can see the destination number where the agent did the call instead of see the extension from where he  did the call??  ???