Author Topic: Agent pause activity not showing on Queuemetrics  (Read 1125 times)

Norman-Tshoko

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Agent pause activity not showing on Queuemetrics
« on: December 18, 2015, 07:57:07 »
Hi Everyone

I'm using Queuemetrics-15.10 and I'm using the agent page
Pause activity is not showing on the Queuemetrics realtime and on the reports.
The Asterisk logs and "Queue show" are showing that the agent is paused but Queuemetrics doesn't.


[root@pbx ~]# tail -f /var/log/asterisk/queue_log
1450168658|NONE|NONE|NONE|CONFIGRELOAD|
1450168691|NONE|NONE|SIP/|PAUSEALL|
1450168691|NONE|601|SIP/|PAUSE|
1450168691|1450168691.26|NONE|Agent/115|PAUSEREASON|10
1450168762|NONE|NONE|SIP/|PAUSEALL|
1450168762|NONE|601|SIP/|PAUSE|
1450168762|1450168762.28|NONE|Agent/115|PAUSEREASON|10
1450168859|NONE|NONE|SIP/|PAUSEALL|
1450168859|NONE|601|SIP/|PAUSE|
1450168859|1450168859.30|NONE|Agent/115|PAUSEREASON|10


Asterisk is showing the logged in agent.

asterisk -rx 'queue show 601'
601 has 0 calls (max unlimited) in 'rrmemory' strategy (11s holdtime, 26s talktime), W:0, C:3, A:1, SL:100.0% within 60s
   Members:
      SIP/115 (dynamic) (Not in use) has taken no calls yet
      SIP/ (dynamic) (paused) (Invalid) has taken no calls yet
   No Callers

mirkox

  • Loway
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 218
  • Karma: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Agent pause activity not showing on Queuemetrics
« Reply #1 on: December 18, 2015, 10:37:47 »
Hi Norman-Tshoko,

I think you forgot to insert an extension code in the, unfortunately Asterisk lets you log in the queue stuff like SIP/, what I suggest is to remove tha interface manually from the Asterisk CLI, then to avoid that problem you can set the following property in QueueMetrics

realtime.extensionRegexp

Sets allowed extension codes. Any other code will be rejected. (e.g. set as "3\\d\\d" to allow extensions like "3XX")
« Last Edit: December 18, 2015, 10:40:35 by mirkox »