Author Topic: Problem with Queuemetrics 12.02 with Agents  (Read 2565 times)

wusanchez

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Problem with Queuemetrics 12.02 with Agents
« on: March 13, 2012, 01:03:29 »
i have this kind of problems, with a lot agents (WKS-PPP-USER--##) when i try to filter with agents, only put it WKS-PPP-US, dont put it completed name of the agents.

i read in some site, if i runing qloader maybe fix it this, but i running it, and continue with the same problem.

maybe some body can i help me?

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem with Queuemetrics 12.02 with Agents
« Reply #1 on: March 13, 2012, 08:44:54 »
You should not use a minus in the agent's names, as Asterisk uses it to turn a channel name (like SIP/123) into a channel instance (SIP/123-abcd), so QM tries and tstrips it away.


wusanchez

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Problem with Queuemetrics 12.02 with Agents
« Reply #2 on: March 13, 2012, 18:15:57 »
check that i have a lot agents with this names:

WKS-MAD-CTK-01.......WKS-MAD-CTK-60

but when i try to filter by agents or make it some report the agents results:

WKS-MAD-CTK

how can i fixing there, because in the database of queuemetrics there saved it correct: SIP/WKS-MAD-CTK-01 but the problem is in the website

P.D.: i payed a licencie by QM

coolname

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 163
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Problem with Queuemetrics 12.02 with Agents
« Reply #3 on: March 14, 2012, 02:12:54 »
you may want to set the agent by group

QueueMetrics

  • Loway
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2993
  • Karma: 39
    • View Profile
    • QueueMetrics
Re: Problem with Queuemetrics 12.02 with Agents
« Reply #4 on: March 22, 2012, 11:40:40 »
Qm strips the last "-"; so if you need to have an agent like "WKS-MAD-60" you may want to change that to WKS-MAD-60-x in Asterisk, so that QM strips the last -x and the full name is visible.
l.



check that i have a lot agents with this names:

WKS-MAD-CTK-01.......WKS-MAD-CTK-60

but when i try to filter by agents or make it some report the agents results:

WKS-MAD-CTK

how can i fixing there, because in the database of queuemetrics there saved it correct: SIP/WKS-MAD-CTK-01 but the problem is in the website

P.D.: i payed a licencie by QM